Most Rev. Abraham Alangimattathil SDB, DD

First Bishop

Diocesan of Kohima (1973 – 1996)

 
   Motto  “ A loving service to God and Man”  
   Born  11 Jul 1933  
   Priestly Ordination  02 Dec. 1964  
   Episcopal Ordination  15 Oct. 1973  
   Resigned  11 Jul. 1996  
   Died   18 Nov. 1997  
       


 

Emeritus Most Rev. Jose Mukala DD

Second Bishop

Diocesan of Kohima (1998 – 2009)

 

 
  Motto “To build up the Body Of Christ ”  
  Born 18 August 1948  
  Priestly Ordination 10 April 1978  
  Elected Bishop 15 March 1997  
  Episcopal Ordination 08 November 1998  
  Resigned 30 October 2009  
       
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
copyright @ KOHIMA DIOCESE. All rights reserved. Designed & Maintained by Dot com Services(I) Pvt. Ltd.